Συνεργάτες

  • Ιδρυτής - Ιδιοκτήτης Athletes Performance Nicosia (2014) & Paphos (2015)
  • Πτυχιούχος Τμήματος Φυσικής Αγωγής και Αθλητισμού (ΤΕΦΑΑ ΑΠΘ) - Α' Ειδικότητα: Άρση Βαρών, Β' Ειδικότητα: Αερόμπικ & Διατροφή
  • Απόφοιτος North Academy of Fitness, Thessaloniki (Personal Training, Aerobic Specialist)
  • Καθηγητής Φυσικής Αγωγής @ "The Grammar School Nicosia", 2005-2014
  • CrossFit Level 1 Trainer
  • Crossfit Weightlifting Coach
  • Διεθνής καλαθοσφαιριστής U16, U19
  • CrossFit Athlete (Team’s series 2nd place - 2014, Individual’s Finalist 35-39, - 2015 )
  • IDEA World Fitness Convention Cyprus Ambassador 2014
  • www.inshape.com.cy Director
  • Εισηγητής @ "Professional Fitness Systems Convention", 2014
  • "Insanity" Certified Trainer
  • Women’s Beauty Contest "Miss Cyprus" Trainer & Judge 2013, 2014
  • Men’s Beauty Contest "Mr Cyprus" Trainer & Judge 2015
  • NABBA / WFF Cyprus Judge 2015
  • 2nd place Fitness Model Category NABBA / WFF, Nicosia, Cyprus
  • Trainings & Certifications
  • Weightlifting, Advanced Circuit Training, BosuFoundation, Alternate Strength Training & Elastic Resistance, Functional Training, CrossFit Weightlifting, Compound Exercises, Kettlebells, TRX Suspension Training, TRX RIP Training, Pilates: Mat - Cadillac - Reformer, Aerobic
  • Σπουδαστής στο Τμήμα Επιστήμης Φυσική Αγωγής & Αθλητισμού (ΤΕΦΑΑ ΔΠΘ)
  • Συνεργάτης GRAFTS Hellas
  • Certified by GRAFTS Hellas in Personal & Group Training
  • Certified by Vladimir Snezhik in Port De Bra
  • Υπεύθυνος για την ομάδα επίδειξης της Κομοτηνής
  • BSc Sports & Exercise Scince
  • Taekwondo coach / WTF
  • Radical fitness official trainer
  • Certified by GRAFTS in Elite Personal Training (EQF level 4), Exercise to Music, Suspension training, Functional training, Kettlebells Training, Corrective exercise by GRAFTS Hellas
  • Certified by American Council on Exercise (ACE) - Sports Conditioning
  • Certified by American Council on Exercise (ACE) - Fitness Programming & Obesity
  • Yoga Instructor 200hrs (Yoga Works)
  • Handicap and Restorative Yoga (Yoga & Budo)
  • Kids Yoga (Groovy Kids)
  • Unnata® Aerial Yoga Instructor
  • Thai Yoga Massage Therapist (Sunshine network)